Current LGB members

Name

Type

Responsibility

Attendance %

Ac Yr 21-22

Mrs Myra Amor

Current term:

    01.09.2019 to 31.08.2023

Start date:  01.09.2019

Appointed    100%

Declarations of Interest

including transactions to 31st August 2022

None 

Mrs Stephanie Brivio

Current term:

    14.02.2021 to 13.02.2025

Start date:  14.02.2017

 

Appointed

 

50%

Declarations of Interest

including transactions to 31st August 2022

None

Mrs Cathy Bunting

Current term:

    08.02.2022 to 07.02.2026

Start date:  08.02.2018

 

Staff

 

88.9%

Declarations of Interest

including transactions to 31st August 2022

None

Jayne Cooke

Current Term:

   08.07.2022 to 07.07.2026

Start date: 08.07.2022

Appointed   N/A

Declarations of Interest

including transactions to 31st August 2022

 None

Mrs Stella Dillon

Current term:

   19.03.2022 to 18.03.2026

Start date:  19.03.2014

Appointed

Chair of Quality and Standards Committee

SEN Governor

100%

Declarations of Interest

including transactions to 31st August 2022

Mr Chris Dillon (son) - Contract of employment at RSG started April 2004 

Aidan Hehir

Current Term:

    08.07.2022 to 07.07.2026

Start date: 08.07.2022

Appointed Parent Governor   N/A

Declarations of Interest

including transactions to 31st August 2022

None

Lacmer Kaur 

Current Term:

   08.07.2022 to 07.07.2026

Start date: 08.07.2022

Appointed   N/A

Declarations of Interest

including transactions to 31st August 2022

Employed at RSG as an Intervention Tutor since December 2021

Mrs Hilary Lilley

Current term:

    14.02.2021 to 13.02.2025

Start date:  14.02.2017

Appointed

Vice Chair of Quality and Standards Committee

Supporting Vice Chair

Chair of Personnel and Finance

100%

Declarations of Interest

including transactions to 31st August 2022

None

Miss Sheila Mann

Current term:

    01.02.2019 to 31.01.2023

Start date:  01.09.1999

Appointed

Chair of Governors

Safeguarding and LAC Governor

100%

Declarations of Interest

including transactions to 31st August 2022

None

Mrs Kathy Moon

Current term:

    11.03.2019 to 10.03.2023

Start date:  13.02.2015

Staff

 

90%

Declarations of Interest

including transactions to 31st August 2022

Mrs Chris Olivares (Niece) - Contract of employment at RSG started June 2015

Chair of Governors at Twydall Primary since 2022

Mr Peter Sargison

Current term:

    01.02.2019 to 31.01.2023

Start date:  19.01.1999

Appointed

Vice Chair of Governors

Vice Chair of Personnel and Finance

Vice Chair of Pay

73.7%

Declarations of Interest

including transactions to 31st August 2022

Trustee and Secretary at Chatham Dockyard since 2015

Mrs Vicki Shaw 

Start date: 1.09.2022

Headteacher     

Declarations of Interest

including transactions to 31st August 2022

Strategy Lead for TKAT HQ since 2019

Mrs Claire Lee          

Clerk to the Governors

100%

Declarations of Interest

including transactions to 31st August 2022

Kevin Lee (Husband) - Director of K&C Books and Gifts since 2002. No transactions.